The event will be solely held at *Scape in the heart of Singapore's busiest shopping district of Orchard. There will be 4 workshop rooms running concurrently as well as 4 social dance halls for you to dance your preference Salsa / Bachata / Zouk and other latin dances all night long.

Venue for Event

Event Schedule

Workshop Schedule

Show Schedule

DJ Schedule

Accommodation
 



Venue for Event - *SCAPE & Cathay Cineleisure (both buildings are next to each other)


(Both buildings are side by  side and opposite Somerset Train Station)


*SCAPE Exterior
2 Orchard Link, Level 2 Ground Theatre and Level 5 Treetop
Singapore 237978

SALSA HALL (Grand Theatre at Level 2)
   

BACHATA HALL  (Treetop at LEVEL 5)
 

Cathay Cineleisure Exterior
8 Grange Road, #03-05 / #03-05A (En Motion Dance School)
Singapore 239695


KIZOMBA HALL & ZOUK HALL
(En Motion Dance Studio A & B at level 3)


  

View Larger Map


Event Schedule


 

17th January Thursday
PRE-PARTY AT SINGTEL COMCENTRE
31B Exeter Rd, Comcentre, Basement 2 239732 
10pm - 1.30am
$10 for ALL Pass Holder / $15 for Non-Full Pass Holder
Highlights: 
ASIA BACHATA JACK & JILL (Open)
Salsa Hall (DJ TJ) & Bachata Hall (DJ Judy)

18th January Friday 19th January Saturday 20th January Sunday
Time  Event Venue Time  Event Venue Time  Event Venue
  1130-1200 Door Open for registration Salsa Hall 1130-1200 Door Open for registration Salsa Hall
1200-1700 Workshops 
(refer to schedule below)
ALL HALLS 1200-1700 Workshops 
(refer to schedule below)
ALL HALLS
1700-1900 Rehearsal Salsa Hall 1700-1900 Rehearsal Salsa Hall 1700-1900 Rehearsal Salsa Hall
2000-2030 Door Open for registration 2000-2030 Door Open for registration 2000-2030 Door Open for registration
2030-2230 Asia Latin Championship 2030-2230 Shows by Local & International Artistes 2030-2230 Shows by Local & International Artistes
Shows by Local & International Artistes 2300-0230* Salsa Party Salsa Hall 2300-0230 Salsa Party Salsa Hall
2300-0230 Salsa Party Salsa Hall Bachata Party Bachata Hall Bachata Party Bachata Hall
Bachata Party Bachata Hall 2300- 0130 Kizomba Party Kizomba Hall 2300- 0130 Kizomba Party Kizomba Hall
2300 - 0130 Kizomba Party Kizomba Hall Zouk Party Zouk Hall Zouk Party Zouk Hall
Zouk Party Zouk Hall *0000-0030 2v2 SALSA DEMO BATTLE 
(Invitational only)
Salsa Hall

SURVIVOR SHOT at GRAND THEATRE 0230


Subject to changes

Workshop Schedule

Level Indications

Open

Beg/Inter

Intermediate

Advance

MASTER CLASS*
S$25 for Full Pass Holder / S$50 for Non Full Pass Holder

 19th Jan Saturday

Venue/
Time

SALSA HALL 
(SCAPE Level 2 / Theatre)

BACHATA HALL   
(SCAPE Level 5 / Tree Top 1)
BACHATA HALL II / 
(SCAPE Level 5 / Treetop 2)

KIZOMBA HALL
(Cineleisure Level 3/ Studio A)

ZOUK HALL
(Cineleisure Level 3 / Studio B)

1200 – 1250

Afro-Body Movement
 - Pablito Y Sus Mezcla Latina
Bachata Fanciful Moves - Adi & Sonali

Salsa Men Styling - Richard David Tholoor

Zouk Speedy Crash Course for Dancers - Jaxen & Vivien

1300 – 1350

LA Style On1 - Johnny Vazquez & Erica Salsa Body Movement - Antonio & Jasmina Bachata Lady Styling - Angela

 Sensual Style Bachata - Nam & Ngoc

Kizomba Speedy Crash Course for Dancers - Jojo & Vangie

1400 – 1450

 Bachata Sensual - Antonio & Jasmina Cuban Salsa - Chiquito & Dominican Power Bachata Moderna & Dominican Fusion - Alex Lima Advance Assisted Spins for Show - Page & Chen Mun Zouk Moves for ALL dancers - Jaxen & Vivien

1500 – 1550

Men & Ladies Shines Salsanama - Fernando Sosa & Tropical Gem Salsa On1 Classic - Luis Vazquez & Erica Bachata Touch Style - Jeff & Alex On2 Shines - Lion Gak Kizomba Lead & Follow - Jojo & Vangie

1600 - 1650

 Bachata Flow - Abdel & Lety Afro Orishas Movements - Chiquito & Dominican Power Salsa Con Rumba - Salsa Cubana Singapore - Suzana and Kevin Men & Ladies Power Shines - Johnny Vazquez & Erica Bachata Ladies Fusion - Simal Evirgen

1700 – 1750

Bachata Flow Master Class - Abdel & Lety Sosa Academy Super Avanzato Class - Fernando Sosa & Tropical Gem

20th Jan Sunday

Venue/
Time

SALSA HALL 
(SCAPE Level 2 / Theatre)

BACHATA HALL   
(SCAPE Level 5 / Tree Top 1)
BACHATA HALL II / 
(SCAPE Level 5 / Treetop 2)

KIZOMBA HALL
(Cineleisure Level 3/ Studio A)

ZOUK HALL
(Cineleisure Level 3 / Studio B)

1200 – 1250

Reggaeton - Chiquito & Dominican Power Bachata Gary Style - Gary & Angela Salsa On2 TurnPattern - Calvin & Mandy Urban Kiz
Wilfried & Irene

1300 – 1350

Bachata Flow - Abdel & Lety Men & Ladies Footwork On2 - Pablito Y Sus Mezcla Latina Mad Style Body Movement - Madan Lifts & Tricks - Adi & Sonali Kizomba Fun Moves - Jojo & Vangie

1400 – 1450

Salsa Fusion - Fernando Sosa & Tropical Gem Bachata Fun Moves - Luis Vazquez & Erica Touch Me Bachata  - Alex & Saori Mambo On 2 Partnerwork - Lion Gak UrbanKiz Tricks - Madan

1500 – 1550

LA Style Salsa Spins Combo  - Johnny Vazquez & Erica Bachata Dominican - Chiquito & Dominican Power Mambo Fusion - Christina & Eddie Bachata Lead & Follow - Zee & Dalena Counter Balance Show Move - Jaxen & Vivien

1600 - 1650

 Mambo On 2 Footwork & Partnerwork - Antonio & Jasmina Sosa Style Partner Combination- Fernando Sosa & Tropical Gem   Body Isolation Techniques for Bachata Social -Sagar & Nupur DYD Style Bachata - Nick & Vivi  How to Improve your Salsa  Lead & Follow - Reyno

1700 – 1750

Bachata Emotional Move Master Class - Antonio & Jasmina Salsa On1 "the Salsa Prince Style" Master Class - Johnny Vazquez & Erica

 


*All classes subject to changes

 

Show Schedule

 

Friday 18th Jan Saturday 19th Jan Sunday 20th Jan
Asia Latin Championship - Salsa Open ZAFIRE Japan (Japan) Abdel & Lety Bachata Flow Bootcamp
Asia Latin Championship - Bachata Open Caderas Latinas Alumni (Singapore) JJsalsa Danza Emergo (Singapore)
Daniel & Desiree World Team (En Motion/Singapore) JJsalsa Main Performance Team (Singapore) JJsalsa JJJs (Singapore)
Alma Singapore Bachata Ladies (Singapore) Alma Bachata Singapore Co-ed Team 1 (Singapore) Alma Bachata Singapore Co-ed Team 2 (Singapore)
En Motion Salsa Bachata Fusion Project (Singapore) Desiree Ladies (En Motion/Singapore) Jaxen & Vivienne (Malaysia)
En Motion Junior Crew (Singapore) Dean & Trixi (UK & Vietnam) Jojo & Cenina (Philippines)
SIM En Soul (Singapore) ZiggyFeet Salsa Team (Singapore) Inho & Michelle (Korea/Singapore)
Adi & Sonali (India) Priyanka Kirad (India) Prena & Suraj (India)
Pablito Y Su Mezcla Latina (Italy) Ladies Touch Bangkok (Thailand) Shaun Wan (Malaysia)
Dominican Power  (Italy) Nam & Ngoc (Vietnam) Sagar & Nupur (India)
Tropical Gem Dance Company (Italy) Richard David Tholoor & Swetha G (India) Bangkok Touch & KL Touch (Thailand/Malaysia)
Adi & Sonali (India) Nam & Ngoc (Vietnam)
Tropical Gem World Crew (En Motion/Singapore) Madan Madstyle (India)
Antonio & Jasmina Berardi (Italy) Team Torque Intermediate (India)
Abdel Lety (Spain) Reyno and Tasha
The Latin Soul Project
By Adolfo Indacochea (Indonesia)
Dominican Power (Italy) Pablito Y Su Mezcla Latina (Italy)
Tropical Gem Dance Company (Italy) Antonio & Jasmina Berardi (Italy)
Johnny Vazquez & Erica Spirito (Italy) Tropical Gem & Dominican Power (Italy)
En Motion Dance Crew - Adelanto 2.5 (Singapore)


 *shows not in order of performance.
 

Rehearsal Schedule
 

Friday 18th Jan Saturday 19th Jan Sunday 20th Jan
5.00pm - 6.00pm 6.00pm - 6.45pm 6.00pm - 6.45pm
Asia Latin Championship - Salsa Open Tropical Gem World Crew (En Motion/Singapore) Prena & Suraj (India)
Asia Latin Championship - Bachata Open Antonio & Jasmina Berardi (Italy) Sagar & Nupur (India)
  Abdel Lety (Spain) Nam & Ngoc (Vietnam)
  Dominican Power (Italy) Team Torque Intermediate (India)
  Tropical Gem Dance Company (Italy) Madan Madstyle (India)
  Johnny Vazquez & Erica Spirito (Italy) Pablito Y Su Mezcla Latina (Italy)
  Ngoc Nam & Bich Ngoc (Vietnam) 
Mambo Project by Adolfo Indacochea
Antonio & Jasmina Berardi (Italy)
  Richard David Tholoor & Swetha G (India) Tropical Gem & Dominican Power (Italy)
  Adi & Sonali (India) Abdel & Lety Bachata Flow Bootcamp
  Reyno and Tasha
The Latin Soul Project
By Adolfo Indacochea (Indonesia)
 
 6.00pm - 7.00pm 6.45pm - 7.45pm 6.45pm - 7.45pm
Daniel & Desiree World Team (En Motion/Singapore) ZAFIRE Japan (Japan) En Motion Dance Crew - Adelanto 2.5 (Singapore)
Alma Singapore Bachata Ladies (Singapore) Caderas Latinas Alumni (Singapore) JJsalsa Danza Emergo (Singapore)
En Motion Salsa Bachata Fusion Project (Singapore) JJsalsa Main Performance Team (Singapore) JJsalsa JJJs (Singapore)
En Motion Junior Crew (Singapore) Alma Bachata Singapore Co-ed Team 1 (Singapore) Alma Bachata Singapore Co-ed Team 2 (Singapore)
SIM En Soul (Singapore) Desiree Ladies (En Motion/Singapore) Jaxen & Vivienne (Malaysia)
Adi & Sonali (India) Dean & Trixi (UK & Vietnam) Jojo & Cenina (Philippines)
Pablito Y Su Mezcla Latina (Italy) ZiggyFeet Salsa Team (Singapore) Inho & Michelle (Korea/Singapore)
Dominican Power  (Italy) Priyanka Kirad (India) Shaun Wan (Malaysia)
Tropical Gem Dance Company (Italy) Ladies Touch Bangkok (Thailand) Bangkok Touch & KL Touch (Thailand/Malaysia)
 
 
 
 

Order in each segment will be decided by the stage manager. Priority will be given to overseas guests and performers
 

 

DJ Schedule

  SALSA HALL BACHATA HALL KIZOMBA HALL ZOUK HALL 
(80% Salsa 20% Bachata) 100% Bachata 100% Kizomba  100% Zouk 
Thursday (Preparty) DJ IC DJ IC    
2200 - 0130 DJ TJ (Singapore) DJ Judy (Singapore)    
Friday DJ IC DJ IC DJ IC DJ IC
2300 - 0030  DJ BJ (Singapore) DJ Ashish (India) DJ Flavian DJ Jaxen
0030 - 0130  DJ Nam (Vietnam) DJ Terence (Singapore) DJ LeoBeatz
0130 - 0230  DJ Gary (Malaysia) DJ Richard (Singapore)  
Sat DJ IC DJ IC DJ IC DJ IC
2300 - 0030  DJ TJ (Singapore) DJ Shirley (HK) DJ LeoBeatz DJ Ameen
0030 - 0130 DJ Nam (Vietnam) DJ Ashish (India) DJ AL
0130 - 0230  DJ Terence (Singapore) DJ Richard (Singapore)  
Sun DJ IC DJ IC DJ IC DJ IC
2300 - 0030  DJ BJ (Singapore) DJ Nam (Vietnam) DJ AL DJ Rong Xing
0030 - 0130  DJ Gary DJ Shirley (HK) DJ Flavian
0130 - 0230  DJ TJ DJ Ashish (India)  

 

Accommodation


Book your accommodation just across the street from our event venue SCAPE!

Holiday Inn Express (Orchard)

 

20 Bideford Road, Singapore 229921

(4mins walk to venue)


Click HERE on how to get there?



Standard Single/Double Room at S$185 nett* per room per night (with WIFI and breakfast included)

Room Once booked are NON-REFUNDABLE


SOLD OUT

Please note that all credit card / Paypal payment will be subjected to 4% Credit Card surcharges
Paylah/Paynow or Bank Transfer are preferred and there will be no surcharges


 

Proudly Organized by   

Official Venue Partner

scape

Official Hotel

Supporting Studios